Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Southington, Southington HS, Turf 6:30p 8:00p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> West Hartford 5/6 CONNY Team Game Southington Girls 5/6   JT 
Duffy School 5:15p 6:30p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantams Syracuse Practice    ET 
5:30p 6:30p  >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> North Carolina Practice    ET 
5:45p 6:45p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Terrapins Practice    ET 
5:45p 6:45p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Pioneers Practice    ET 
Hall High School 5:30p 7:00p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Red Practice  Field #8  ET 
6:00p 7:30p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior White Practice  Field #9 - 1/2 Field  ET 
West Hartford, Hall High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior Blue Practice  Field #9 - 1/2 Field  ET 
Hall HS TURF Field 6:30p 7:30p RG, MM >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior White Game Avon   MR 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duffy School 5:00p 6:00p RC, RG >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Unicorns Game Bantam Huskies   AT 
5:15p 6:30p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Eagles Practice    AT 
6:30p 7:30p JD, EY >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Tar Heels Game Berlin   AT 
Hall High School 5:30p 7:00p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Blue Practice  Field #8 - Shared field from 6-7  ET 
West Hartford, Hall High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior Grey Practice  Field #8 - Shared field from 6-7  ET 
Hall High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> West Hartford 5/6 CONNY Team Practice  Field Hockey Caged Field  ET 
Hall High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Grey Practice  Field #9  ET 
Hall HS TURF Field 6:00p 8:00p  TBD High School Game  Hall Girls Varsity Game  ET 
Wethersfield, Wethersfield Webb School 6:00p 7:00p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Gators Game Wethersfield   AT 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Granby, Granby 6:30p 7:30p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Pioneers Game Granby   AT 
Southington, Derynoski Elem School 6:30p 8:00p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Southington Girls 7/8 Full Checking Game West Hartford 7/8 CONNY Team Location change from Rec Park to Derynoski Elem School   
Duffy School 5:00p 6:00p  >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> UCONN Practice    SC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Terrapins Practice    AT 
Hall High School 5:30p 7:00p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Red Practice  Field #8  ET 
Hall High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior White Practice  Field #9 - 1/2 Field  ET 
West Hartford, Hall High School Turf 7:00p 8:00p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior White Game southington   SD 
West Hartford, Hall HS 6:00p 7:00p LC, MJ >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Red Game Senior Blue   MR 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duffy School 5:00p 6:00p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Unicorns Practice    AT 
5:15p 6:30p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Eagles Practice    AT 
5:45p 6:45p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Tar Heels Practice    AT 
6:00p 7:00p LC >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantams Syracuse Game Wethersfield   AT 
Hall High School 5:30p 7:00p  TBD High School Game  Field Hockey Field - Hall Girls JV Game  ET 
5:30p 7:00p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Blue Practice  Field #8 - Shared field from 6-7  MR 
West Hartford, Hall High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior Grey Practice  Field #9  ET 
Hall High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> West Hartford 5/6 CONNY Team Practice  Please attend the Hall/Conard Girl�s Varsity game if possible  ET 
6:00p 7:30p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> West Hartford 7/8 CONNY Team Practice  Field Hockey Caged Field  AT 
Hall High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Grey Practice  Field #8 - Shared field from 6-7  ET 
Hall HS TURF Field 6:00p 8:00p  TBD High School Game  Hall Boys Varsity Game  ET 
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duffy School 4:30p 5:45p  >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Huskies Practice    AT 
4:45p 6:00p  >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> Northwestern Practice    SC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> Syracuse Practice    SC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> Cornell Practice    SC 
Hall High School 6:00p 7:15p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> West Hartford 5/6 CONNY Team Practice  Field Hockey Caged Field  ET 
Hall HS TURF Field 6:00p 7:00p RG, MJ >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Red Game guilford   MR 
West Hartford, Hall HS Turf Field 7:00p 8:00p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> West Hartford 7/8 CONNY Team Full Checking Game Guilford Girls 7/8 Green   JC 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Glastonbury, Glastonbury High School TBD   >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior Grey Jamboree    MD 
8:00a 12:30p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior White Jamboree    MR 
glastonbury, Glastonbury HS TBD   >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior Blue Jamboree    MD 
Newtown, Treadwell Park 9:00a 1:30p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> West Hartford 7/8 CONNY Team Jamboree Jamboree Format Rooster Rumble  JC 
Southington, Southington Jamboree TBD   >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> West Hartford 5/6 CONNY Team Jamboree    ET 
TBD   >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior White Jamboree    MD 
TBD   >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior Red Jamboree    MD 
TBD   >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Red Jamboree    MR 
Duffy School 9:00a 10:00a CO, KY >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> North Carolina Game Avon   SC 
9:00a 10:00a SB, DF >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> UCONN Game Avon   SC 
10:15a 11:15a JK, KY >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> UCONN Game Northwestern   SC 
10:15a 11:15a DF, GW >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> Syracuse Game Cornell   SC 
12:00p 1:00p DF, GW >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Terrapins Game Bantam Gators   AT 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Jamboree TBD   >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Eagles Jamboree    AT 
TBD   >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Unicorns Jamboree    AT 
TBD   >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> West Hartford 5/6 CONNY Team Jamboree    ET 
TBD   >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Blue Jamboree    MR 
TBD   >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> Senior Grey Jamboree    MR 
Avon, Avon, Fisher Meadows TBD   >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior Grey Jamboree    MD 
1:00p 5:00p  >Senior Div (Grades 7,8)> West Hartford 7/8 CONNY Team Jamboree Jamboree Format Avon Falcon Fest  JC 
Glastonbury, Riverfront Park TBD   >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Tar Heels Jamboree    AT 
TBD   >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantams Syracuse Jamboree    AT 
Guilford, Guilford HS Turf 3:00p 4:00p  >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Guilford Girls 5/6 Green Game West Hartford 5/6 CONNY Team   JC 
Duffy School 9:00a 10:00a HG, GR >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> Northwestern Game Syracuse   SC 
9:00a 10:00a MC, RC >Instructional (Grades 1st/2nd)> North Carolina Game Cornell   SC 
2:00p 3:00p ND, AH >Bantam Div (3rd & 4th Grade)> Bantam Pioneers Game Bantam Huskies   AT 
Hall HS TURF Field 1:00p 2:00p MJ, MM >Junior Div (Grades 5,6)> Junior Blue Game Junior White   MD